The table below gives UNB full-time complement data (tenure track and full-time limited term).

 20122013201420152016
CEL (FR)111.01.01.0
    English Language Program111.01.01.0
Arts (FR)98102104.6105.4102.4
    Anthropology777.56.06.0
    Classics & Ancient History344.04.04.0
    Culture & Media Studies878.08.07.0
    Economics101111.011.512.5
    English141414.016.016.0
    Faculty of Arts111.80.71.2
    French776.07.06.0
    History111212.011.011.0
    M McQueen Ferguson Centre210.00.00.0
    Philosophy444.44.44.4
    Political Science777.88.37.3
    Psychology141515.016.014.5
    Sociology91112.011.511.5
    The Gregg Centre111.01.01.0
Business Administration (FR)333031.633.632.6
Computer Science (FR)202020.520.522.5
Education (FR)322928.232.034.0
    Faculty of Education302827.230.032.0
    Mi'kmaq-Wolastoqey Centre2112.02
Engineering (FR)716563.368.369.0
    Chemical Engineering111211.712.212.2
    Civil Engineering161410.714.714.7
    Electrical & Computer Engineering171515.314.315.3
    Faculty of Engineering443.32.82.8
    Geodesy & Geomatics Engineering979.09.08.0
    J. Herbert Smith Chair ACOA111.01.01.0
    Mechanical Engineering131212.314.315.0
Forestry and Env. Management (FR)262220.019.018.5
    Faculty of ForEM252119.018.018.5
    Wood Science & Technology111.01.00.0
Kinesiology (FR)171716.018.018.0
Law (FR)191819.018.020.0
    Faculty of Law161516.016.017.0
    Law Library333.02.03.0
Nursing (FR)727165.053.052.0
    Fredericton535047.537.536.0
    Bathurst775.03.03.0
    Moncton111311.511.512.5
    Humber College111.01.00.5
Science (FR)878686.582.880.3
    Biology242526.025.024.5
    Chemistry151514.513.512.5
    Earth Sciences121212.012.011.0
    Faculty of Science222.31.71.7
    Math & Statistics212019.018.019.0
    Physics131212.712.711.7
Harriet Irving Library and Branches (FR)181921.021.020.0
Renaissance College (FR)334.04.04.0
Vice-President Fredericton (Academic)112.02.02.0
    Assistant VP Academic111.01.01.0
    Assoc VP Academic (Learning Environment)111.01.01.0
School of Graduate Studies (UW)221.81.81.2
Vice-President (Research) (UW)214.55.53.5
    Bio-Medical Engineering212.52.51.5
    Vice President (Research)002.03.02.0
UNBF Campus502487489.0486.0481.0
Arts (SJ)475046.043.042.0
    Education (Saint John)111.02.00.0
    Faculty of Arts (Saint John)110.70.70.7
    History & Politics (Saint John)91011.39.310.3
    Humanities and Languages (Saint John)131413.013.012.0
    Psychology (Saint John)101011.09.010.0
    Social Science (Saint John)13149.09.09.0
Business (SJ)242526.030.028.0
Science, Applied Science & Engineering (SJ)585960.061.060.0
    Biology (Saint John)141615.015.020.0
    Computer Science & Applied Statistics788.38.36.0
    Engineering (Saint John)878.06.06.0
    Faculty of SASE110.70.7
    Mathematical Science554.04.07.0
    Nursing (Saint John)151417.020.019.0
    Physical Science887.07.02.0
Information Services & Systems (SJ)544.03.03.0
    Library (Saint John)544.03.03.0
Vice President (Saint John)111.00.00.0
Assistant VP Finance (SJ)111.01.00.0
    Financial and Admin Services111.01.00.0
UNBSJ Campus136140138138133
UNB Total638627627624614
  → Tenure or tenure-track561558552549557
  → Limited Term7769757557